EUROCOM Raptor X17
Choice of 17.3in 240Hz QHD 2560x1440 or 144Hz UHD 3840x2160 pixels

EUROCOM Raptor X17 Mobile Supercomputer is powered by Intel i9-14900HX 24C/32T Processor and NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4090 16GB DDR6 with NVIDIA ADA Lovelace architecture. It supports up to 24TB of SSD storage in RAID 0/1/5, 2x Thunderbolt 4 and a stunning choice of LCD panels ranging up to 300Hz. Perfect for 3D Modelling and Rendering applications. It supports total of 5 active displays.

  • Mechanical: Aluminium Magnesium Alloy (5052); Bottom case, Top case and Back cover.
  • Chipset: Intel HM770 PCIe 4.0 architecture
  • Processor: Intel i9-13900HX or i9-14900HX; 24cores / 32threads; on-board
  • GPU Technology: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4090 (9728 CUDA/16GB DDR6); RTX 4080 (7424 CUDA/12GB DDR6); powered by the NVIDIA Ada Lovelace architecture; NVIDIA Advanced Optimus Dynamic Display Switching Mode; supports 5 active displays
  • Storage: Up to 24TB SSD; M.2 2280; NVMe; three physical drives (2x PCIe 4.0 x4; 1x PCIe 5.0)
  • Memory: up to 96GB; DDR5 up to 5600; two 262-pin, SODIMM sockets
  • Choice of Operating Systems: Microsoft Windows 11; Microsoft Server 2022; Linux Ubuntu; QUBES O/S
  • Webcam: Dual Sensor Windows 2.0 FHD Hello Camera with TNR (can be removed for security)
  • LAN: 2.5GbE Intel/Killer E3100X;RJ-45; supports 2nd LAN via TB4 port
  • Keyboard: RGB Keyboard with individual key illumination; N-Key Rollover & Anti-Ghosting; Microsoft Precision Touchpad with multi-gesture two buttons
  • Security: TPM 2.0; Kensington lock; BIOS password
  • Audio System: S/PDIF Output (Optical); Creative Super X-Fi Ultra DSP chip; Creative Sound Blaster Atlas; ESS SABRE HiFi DAC for high resolution headphone output
  • 10 Ports: 2x Thunderbolt 4.0; type C; 1x USB-C 3.2 Gen2;3 x USB-A 3.2 Gen2; 2x miniDP 1.4; 1x HDMI 2.0 output (with HDCP); 1x 2-in-1 Audio jack (Headphone/Microphone); 1x 2-in-1 Audio jack (Microphone/SPDIF Optical output); 1x RJ-45 LAN; 2x DC-in
  • Weight/Dimensions: 3.29 kg/7.24 lbs; Thickness- 0.98”/24.9 mm; WxDxH- 396mm x 278mm x 24.9mm/15.65” x 10.79” x 0.98”
  •               
    CustomizeSpecificationsImagesBrochureBenchmarksPrice ListComponentsUser ManualDriversFAQsUpgradeUpgrade Price ListLCD Chart

      Windows 11 x64
    Audio6.0.9475.1
    Chipset10.1.19627.8423
    ControlCenterv6.059
    GPU_NVIDIA_RTX30xx31.0.101.4091
    IME2247.3.5.0
    Intel_DTT9.0.11401.39039
    Intel_GNA3.0.0.1457
    Intel_SpeedShift1002.20221208
    IntelBT22.190.0.2
    IntelWLAN22.190.0.4
    IRST19.5.1.1040
    LAN2.1.1.14
    RAID19.5.1.1040
    SBCinema2.3.8.0
    SerialIO30.100.2328.32
    Thunderbolt1.41.1340.0
    TouchPad2.2.2.1