EUROCOM Nightsky RX4 Series
Choice of 15.6in, 16in, 17.3in; QHD 240Hz or UHD; 100% DCI-P3

The EUROCOM Nightsky RX4 series Laptop is a remarkable fusion of power, portability, and precision, designed to cater to the most demanding professionals, creators, and avid gamers. Powered by the NVIDIA Ada Lovelace architecture

  • Powerful Processor: Intel Core i9-14900HX or i9-13900HX; 24C/32T; on-board
  • GPU Technology: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4070 (8GB DDR6) or RTX 4060 (8GB DDR6); on-board
  • Display Technology: supports total 5 active displays; NVIDIA Surround View
  • Robust Design: Titanium Black Aluminum Alloy (AL-5052): back cover, top case and bottom case.
  • Memory: Two 262-pin SODIMM sockets; DDR5-5600; up to 96GB
  • Storage: up to 16TB of SSD storage with two M.2 NVMe slots
  • Communications: Built in 2.5GbE Base-TX Ethernet LAN; Realtek RTL8125LAN and M.2 WLAN + Bluetooth
  • Loaded with Ports:
    • 2 x USB 3.2 Gen1 ports (Type A, 1 x powered USB port, AC/DC)
    • 1 x DisplayPort 1.4 over USB 3.2 Gen2 port (Type C)
    • 1 x Thunderbolt ™ 4 port with Power Delivery DC in (Type C)
    • 1 x Mini DisplayPort 1.4
    • 1 x HDMI output port (with HDCP)
    • 1 x 2-in-1 Audio jack (Headphone / Microphone)
    • 1 x 2-in-1 Audio jack (Microphone / S/PDIF optical)
    • 1 x RJ-45 LAN port
    • 1 x DC-in jack
  • Operating Systems: Windows 11, Linux
  • Security: Kensington Lock, Area Fingerprint and Embedded TPM 2.0 Encryption
  • Battery: 6cells Polymer; 80WH
  • Weight: 2.4kg / 5.28lbs (RX415)
  • Dimensions: WxDxH: 358x240x24.9mm / 14.32x9.6x0.996in (RX415)

  • CustomizeSpecificationsImagesBenchmarksPrice ListComponentsUser ManualDriversFAQsUpgradeUpgrade Price List

      Windows 11 x64
    Audio6.0.9452.1
    CardReader2.1.101.10640
    Chipset10.1.19199.8340
    ControlCenter6.059
    Fingerprint3.10.11001.10801
    IME2240.3.4.0
    Intel_DTT9.0.11202.31222
    Intel_GNA3.0.0.1457
    Intel_SpeedShift1002.20221208
    IntelBT23.20.0.3
    IntelWLAN22.190.0.4
    IRST19.5.1.1040
    LAN10.62.824.2022
    RAID19.5.1.1040
    SBX2.3.7.0
    SerialIO30.100.2221.20
    TouchPad2.2.2.1
    VideoNVIDIA31.0.15.4618